Skip to content
Home
Agenda
Pre-Conference Day
Day 1
Day 2
Tickets
Why Attend?
Speakers
Venue & Hotels
Sponsors
Menu
Home
Agenda
Pre-Conference Day
Day 1
Day 2
Tickets
Why Attend?
Speakers
Venue & Hotels
Sponsors
Register Now
CamundaCon Agenda
May 14
Pre-Conference Day
May 15
Conference Day 1
May 16
Conference Day 2
May 16: Conference Day 2
Times displayed in your current timezone
Switch to original event timezone
6:45AM
-
7:30AM
Morning run with Camunda Champion Uwe Koch
7:30AM
-
8:30AM
Light Breakfast & Check-in
.
Orange Stage
8:30AM
-
11:00AM
Networking, Exhibition & Breakfast
Executive Meetings
Orange Stage
Welcome Hackday & Building Groups
Niall Deehan, Camunda
Till Stadtler, Camunda
Hendrik Kupitz, Camunda
Jonathan Lukas, Camunda
11:00AM
-
12:00PM
Lunch & Networking
12:00PM
-
1:00PM
Welcome & Keynote
Bernd Ruecker, Camunda
Daniel Meyer, Camunda
1:00PM
-
1:45PM
Keynote
Sarah Hsu, Green Software Foundation
.
Main Stage
Orange Stage
Purple Stage
Lightning Talks
1:55PM
-
2:40PM
Main Stage
Maestro! One story of conducting business through orchestration
Nichola Todd, First American
#business
Orange Stage
How to use Camunda Modeler to move from simple BPMNs to executable processes
Felix Carrier, National Bank of Canada
#business
Purple Stage
Introducing Camunda to a BaFin-regulated bank
Andrej Grimm, ODDO BHF SE
Jörg Zentgraf, ilum:e informatik ag
#architects
#developers
Lightning Talks
Hackday Presentations
#architects
#business
#developers
#newtocamunda
2:50PM
-
3:35PM
Main Stage
Excellence unveiled: Navigating success in process automation – A Center of Excellence panel
Michael Rehfisch, Norddeutsche Landesbank
Souhaila Jeddi, Desjardins
Bernd Ruecker, Camunda
Francesca Vismara, Camunda
Srikanth Tiyyagura, SDC
#architects
#business
#decisionmakers
Orange Stage
You can have both: Deploy fast and run safely
Nicolas Homble, One
#architects
#developers
Purple Stage
The State of performance
Falko Menge, Camunda
#developers
Lightning Talks
Rethinking the process creation journey & adaption
Maximilian Kamenicky, JIT
#architects
#developers
#newtocamunda
Lightning Talks
Elevating Connector quality: How to master the Marketplace
Stefan Schultz, Consid
#architects
#business
#developers
3:35PM
-
4:00PM
Coffee Break
4:00PM
-
4:45PM
Main Stage
From pro-code to no-code, your Camunda SaaS low-code survival guide
Rob Parker, AngleFinance
#developers
#newtocamunda
Orange Stage
Athlon: Roadmap to hyperautomation and beyond
John Li, MyCubes
Rutger van Dijk, myCubes
#business
#developers
Purple Stage
Best practices & architectural pattern for Camunda 8 from the Camunda Community
Peter Queteschiner, Phactum Softwareentwicklung
Simon Zambrovski, Holisticon
Dominik Horn, Miragon GmbH
#developers
#newtocamunda
Book signing
4:55PM
-
5:40PM
Main Stage
Orchestrating realtime data and pushing the limits: A journey in logistics
Markus Seim, GLS IT Services GmbH
Lutz Kerwien, GLS IT Services GmbH
#architects
#decisionmakers
Orange Stage
KYC project deep-dive: Automating the loan origination process
Anna Ivanova, UKRSIBBANK
Liudmila Pidgorna, Integrity Vision
#business
#decisionmakers
Purple Stage
How Camunda ignited a revolution in city services
Ricardo Machado, Porto Digital
Hugo Magalhães, Helppier
#architects
#business
#decisionmakers
Lightning Talks
Drinking our own Champagne: Chaos Experiments with Zeebe against Zeebe
Christopher Kujawa, Camunda
#developers
5:50PM
-
6:20PM
Main Stage
Revolutionizing inline inspections: Machine learning meets Camunda 8
Mario Micudaj, Viadee Unternehmensberatung AG
Jannes Bruns, ROSEN Group
#developers
Orange Stage
Migration path from Camunda 7 to Camunda 8
Alexander Petioky, DB Systel GmbH
#newtocamunda
6:25PM
-
6:30PM
Wrap Up
<
Day 1 Agenda
Filtering by:
All
Reset